Infinite Productions


Poster Gallery

View Poster Archive

Featured Posters

The Dears, Lou Canon @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Mar 8 2018 - Feb 24th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Morning Musicale - The Bergmann Piano Duo and vocalist Onalea Gilbertson @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre Apr 16 2018 - Feb 24th @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre
Another Skate Patrick
Compositions for Longing: Video Works by Anna Shkuratoff @ FLUX MEDIA ART GALLERY Mar 9 2018 - Feb 24th @ FLUX MEDIA ART GALLERY
Dashboard Confessional: Dashboard Confessional, The Elwins, Cara Bateman @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Feb 23 2018 - Feb 24th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Morning Musicale - Season Finale with Sarah Hagen: Sarah Hagen @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre May 7 2018 - Feb 24th @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre
Games Night @ Cowichan Library @ Vancouver Island Regional Library (Cowichan Branch) Jun 19 2018 - Feb 24th @ Vancouver Island Regional Library (Cowichan Branch)
Songbirds and Sinners Sing For You: Ana Bon Bon, Cindy Emch (Secret Emchy Society), Yours Truly, Michele @ WISE Hall Mar 21 2018 - Feb 24th @ WISE Hall
I Am Woman, Hear Me Laff!: Debra DiGiovanni  (Headliner), Jan Bannister  (Emcee), Alison Ogilvie  (Opener), Nic Enright Morin  (Featured Comic) @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre Mar 11 2018 - Feb 24th @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre
Author Presentation - The Muse of Fire: Carol M. Cram  (author) @ Vancouver Island Regional Library (Cowichan Branch) Mar 2 2018 - Feb 24th @ Vancouver Island Regional Library (Cowichan Branch)
True Crime: Torquil Campbell, Chris Abraham, Julian Brown @ Belfry Theatre Mar 10 2018 - Feb 24th @ Belfry Theatre
True Crime: Torquil Campbell, Chris Abraham, Julian Brown @ Belfry Theatre Mar 8 2018 - Feb 24th @ Belfry Theatre
Pennywise, Strung Out @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Mar 13 2018 - Feb 24th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
The Victoria College of Art Spring Graduate Show: Adrienne Saari, Eli Mahoney, Raine Menzies, James Grimshaw, Maia Windrim, Rosemary Kemp, Susan Kruzel, Beth Caissy, Alifnia Yithiway @ Victoria Arts Council Mar 2 2018 - Feb 24th @ Victoria Arts Council
Amy Shark, Guests @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Feb 25 2018 - Feb 24th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
TERRA LIGHTFOOT, William Crighton @ Lucky Bar Mar 3 2018 - Feb 24th @ Lucky Bar
Colin James Blues Trio: Colin James @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre Mar 20 2018 - Feb 24th @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre
From Ireland to Italy: The Civic Orchestra of Victoria @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Mar 17 2018 - Feb 24th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Slim Sandy and the Hillbilly Boppers @ Northern Quarter Mar 9 2018 - Feb 24th @ Northern Quarter
Band of Rascals, Stinging Belle, Year of the Wolf @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Mar 23 2018 - Feb 24th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Carmanah, Stel, Dougal & Claire @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Mar 9 2018 - Feb 24th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Author Event: Carol M. Cram @ Cowichan Libray @ Vancouver Island Regional Library (Cowichan Branch) Mar 2 2018 - Feb 24th @ Vancouver Island Regional Library (Cowichan Branch)
Klee Wyck Journal: The Making of a Wilderness Retreat @ Vancouver Island Regional Library (Cowichan Branch) Mar 31 2018 - Feb 24th @ Vancouver Island Regional Library (Cowichan Branch)
Bahamas, The Weather Station @ Royal Theatre Feb 28 2018 - Feb 24th @ Royal Theatre
Once @ Chemainus Theatre Festival Playbill Dining Room Mar 10 2018 - Feb 24th @ Chemainus Theatre Festival Playbill Dining Room
Borealis String Quartet with The Bermann Piano Duo: Borealis String Quartet, Bergmann Piano Duo @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre Mar 25 2018 - Feb 24th @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre
Badbadnotgood, J Rocc @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Apr 8 2018 - Feb 24th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
CBC
Royal Wood, Fionn @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) May 16 2018 - Feb 24th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Jerry Bryant
FRASE, BOUSADA @ Lucky Bar Mar 9 2018 - Feb 24th @ Lucky Bar
Kim Churchill, Christian Hudson @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Mar 14 2018 - Feb 24th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Born Ruffians, Little Junior @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) May 5 2018 - Feb 24th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Five Alarm Funk, Guests @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Apr 28 2018 - Feb 24th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Distance Between Us: Archival Exhibition + Symposium: Kerri Flannigan, Bill Bartlett, Peggy Cady, Patrick Lichty @ Open Space Feb 2 2018 - Feb 24th @ Open Space

Other Posters

Nine Dragons ft.: Performers TBA @ Gateway Theatre Apr 12 2018 - Feb 24th @ Gateway Theatre
Fall Fair Car, Candela Farm @ Vinyl Envy Mar 10 2018 - Feb 24th @ Vinyl Envy
Zeke Beats, Abstrakt Sonace @ The Red Room Mar 3 2018 - Feb 24th @ The Red Room
Gitarrennacht: Don Alder, Maneli Jamal, André Käpper, Reentko Dirks @ Ars Vitha Apr 18 2018 - Feb 24th @ Ars Vitha
Let The Good Times Roll tour: Shae Dupuy, Theresa Pasaluko @ The Duke Saloon Mar 15 2018 - Feb 24th @ The Duke Saloon
Astrocolor, Weird Party @ Lucky Bar Apr 6 2018 - Feb 24th @ Lucky Bar
Iron Kingdom, Battlesworn @ The Waverly Hotel Mar 16 2018 - Feb 24th @ The Waverly Hotel
The Cave Singers @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Mar 16 2018 - Feb 24th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Ora Cogan, Sussy, Re-Dress @ Vinyl Envy Mar 15 2018 - Feb 24th @ Vinyl Envy
Hip Hop in Colors @ The Red Room Mar 21 2018 - Feb 24th @ The Red Room
Transformations @ Coast Collective Art Centre Feb 14 2018 - Feb 24th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
An Evening With: Sloan @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Apr 19 2018 - Feb 24th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Foreign Beggars, Skuzz Sound, Jellynote  @ Sapphire Feb 23 2018 - Feb 24th @ Sapphire
USA Garage Punk Invasion!!: The Sinister Six (Seattle), The Reverberations (Portland), The Bad Beats, The Shriekers (Portland) @ Pat
THE MET OPERA LIVE IN HD: LA BOHÈME @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre Mar 3 2018 - Feb 24th @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre
Music for Passiontide: Victoria Baroque, St. John
Sense and Sensibility @ Langham Court Theatre Feb 28 2018 - Feb 24th @ Langham Court Theatre
THE MET OPERA LIVE IN HD: SEMIRAMIDE @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre Jun 23 2018 - Feb 24th @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre
MOSAIC - Group Art Show: Gail Tovah Davidson, Mike Lathrop, Barb MacLeod, Maureen Ness, Niramon Prudatron, Pat Robinson  @ Goward House Gallery Jan 26 2018 - Feb 24th @ Goward House Gallery
Swiftsure Big Band: with Miranda Sage @ Hermann
Funk Night @ Hermann
Homecoming 50th Anniversary Gala @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour) May 26 2018 - Feb 24th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Funk Night @ Hermann
Iron Kingdom, Battlesworn, Fractured Anatomy @ Logan
Dixieland & Swing: CanUS Jazz Band @ Hermann
The Victoria Django Society: Marc Atkinson Trio, Daniel Lapp, Blue Moon Marquee, Abe & The Sweethearts, Club Voltaire, adam dobres, Richard Moody, Oliver Swain @ White Eagle Polish Hall Mar 23 2018 - Feb 24th @ White Eagle Polish Hall
Van Django @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Feb 23 2018 - Feb 24th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Powell River - Experimental Pop SHOW!: George Ireland  (Head Man From Edmonton
Funk Night @ Hermann
Hocico, TBD @ The Red Room May 17 2018 - Feb 24th @ The Red Room
Hermann
1st St Patrick
Hollow Twin, Francesca Mirai, Looelle @ Vinyl Envy Mar 4 2018 - Feb 24th @ Vinyl Envy
Big Band Jazz at the Pat: South Van Big Band @ Pat
Refugee Fundraiser: Korean Dinner & Cultural Celebration @ First Metropolitan United Church Mar 3 2018 - Feb 24th @ First Metropolitan United Church
ThySelf- Broken Rhythms Dance Presents @ Metro Studio Mar 16 2018 - Feb 24th @ Metro Studio
BACKSTAGE BLOW-OUT Tribute To The Backstage Lounge: The Unknown Soldiers, BOSS , Danny Echo, The Walk-Ins, The Phonix, Jared and the Social Worker @ Backstage Lounge Mar 9 2018 - Feb 24th @ Backstage Lounge
Two Drama Queens At Play: Jean Topham, Wendy Merk @ Langham Court Theatre Feb 28 2018 - Feb 24th @ Langham Court Theatre
.: Spacetapes, Island Eyes, Scars and Scarves @ Copper Owl Mar 22 2018 - Feb 24th @ Copper Owl
Future Father Figures, Bad Strangers, Adam Charles Wilson @ Park Sound Studio Feb 24 2018 - Feb 24th @ Park Sound Studio
The Annual Return of the Real McKenzies!: The Real McKenzies, The Keg Killers @ The Upstairs Cabaret Mar 2 2018 - Feb 24th @ The Upstairs Cabaret
Reggae & Funk Spring Eternal: MYLA, Phonosonics, Blackwood Kings @ Copper Owl Mar 9 2018 - Feb 24th @ Copper Owl
An Evening with Patsy Cline: Bonnie Kilroe @ Britannia Legion #7 Apr 28 2018 - Feb 24th @ Britannia Legion #7
Martini Tuesdays with THE TRIO!: Tony Genge John Lee Kelby MacNayr @ Hermann
David Restivo Trio: A very special presentation of the Art of the Trio Series featuring Juno Award-winning, Three-time National Jazz Award winning pianist David Restivo with bassist John Lee and drummer Kelby MacNayr. @ Hermann
Special Author Talk with Jan Wong: Jan Wong  (bestselling author and award-winning journalist) @ Golden City Restaurant, 721 Fisgard St, Victoria, BC Mar 10 2018 - Feb 24th @ Golden City Restaurant, 721 Fisgard St, Victoria, BC
GASBT  Black History Month @ Hermann
THE MET OPERA LIVE IN HD: COSI FAN TUTTE @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre Mar 31 2018 - Feb 24th @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre
Knacker
Ms Lisa Fischer & Grand Baton @ Royal Theatre Mar 27 2018 - Feb 24th @ Royal Theatre
Frequency Saturdays featuring: Woodhead, Thom Banks @ Copper Owl Mar 10 2018 - Feb 24th @ Copper Owl
Live Celtic Music!: Knacker
Mary Lapp Art Exhibition & Opening Reception: Mary Lapp  @ Fairfield Gonzales Community Association Jan 8 2018 - Feb 24th @ Fairfield Gonzales Community Association
Young Soloists with the: Sidney Classical Orchestra, Stephen Brown @ St Elizabeth
Gitarrennacht: Don Alder, Maneli Jamal, Andre Kaepper @ Casino Apr 15 2018 - Feb 24th @ Casino
Author Presentation - The Muse of Fire @ Greater Victoria Public Library - Central Branch Feb 28 2018 - Feb 24th @ Greater Victoria Public Library - Central Branch
Atmosphere, EVIDENCE @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Mar 6 2018 - Feb 24th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
SingYourJoy IN Concert!: SingYourJoy Young Adult Chorus @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Mar 23 2018 - Feb 24th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Grossbuster, OneWerd, SYKES, Jstmky @ Vinyl Envy Apr 10 2018 - Feb 24th @ Vinyl Envy
All lit up: Creative writing
LEVRIGE , SmaSha, Van Dizzy @ Lucky Bar Mar 15 2018 - Feb 24th @ Lucky Bar
The Starling Effect, Palm Haze, Dead Sea Navigators @ Backstage Lounge Mar 2 2018 - Feb 24th @ Backstage Lounge
J:KENZO, Doctor Jeep,  Fixate @ The Red Room Feb 24 2018 - Feb 24th @ The Red Room
CHAOS BEING, embers of empires, DrownInAshes, Animosity @ VERNS BAR Apr 7 2018 - Feb 24th @ VERNS BAR
The Lonely - the Golden Years: Mike Demers @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy Mar 24 2018 - Feb 24th @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy
Contra Code Vinyl LP Release Show!: Contra Code, You Big Idiot, Russian Tim & Pavel Bures, AANTHEMS, Swear Jar @ Pub 340 Mar 3 2018 - Feb 24th @ Pub 340
Rock The Shores: Various Artists @ West Shore Parks and Rec Centre Jul 13 2018 - Feb 24th @ West Shore Parks and Rec Centre
Live Celtic Music for Happy Hour!: Knacker
Raised By Apes, The Remedials, NOT INPUBLIC, Bound By None @ Pub 340 Mar 30 2018 - Feb 24th @ Pub 340
The Tower of Dudes, COUNTRY MOUSE, Hearse @ Vinyl Envy Feb 24 2018 - Feb 24th @ Vinyl Envy
Tomorrow
Wacken Open Air: Metal Battle Vancouver 2018 @ The Red Room Mar 11 2018 - Feb 24th @ The Red Room
D Double E with Greazus & Handsome Tiger - Long Weekend @ The Red Room Mar 29 2018 - Feb 24th @ The Red Room
Freak Heat Waves, DUMB , HANSMOLE, VOID MIRROR @ The Upstairs Cabaret May 6 2018 - Feb 24th @ The Upstairs Cabaret
Audio Osmosis presents Verboden Victoria: Psychic Pollution, Big Debbie, GOO, Beast Nest @ Logan
I Lost My Husband ft: Performers TBA @ Gateway Theatre Mar 15 2018 - Feb 24th @ Gateway Theatre
NT LIVE IN HD: JULIUS CAESAR @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre Mar 22 2018 - Feb 24th @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre
Hermann
Prometheus The Titan, Gerard Gianaca @ Copper Owl Mar 11 2018 - Feb 24th @ Copper Owl
Belfry 101 Live @ Belfry Theatre Mar 25 2018 - Feb 24th @ Belfry Theatre
8th Annual Ladysmith Fine Art Show @ Ladysmith Waterfront Gallery Feb 3 2018 - Feb 24th @ Ladysmith Waterfront Gallery
NT LIVE IN HD: OBSESSION (ENCORE) @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre Apr 19 2018 - Feb 24th @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre
The Return 3rd annual Twin Peaks Evening: In Mirrors, COLD CREATURE, Songs From The Black Lodge, Consumer Report, Paper Street Theatre @ Copper Owl Feb 23 2018 - Feb 24th @ Copper Owl
Caleb Hart & the Royal Youths , Electric Sex Panther, The Fernwood Coalition @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Mar 1 2018 - Feb 24th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Harpdog Brown & the Travelin Blues Show: featuring Jordie Edmonds Pat Darcus Bob Grant @ Hermann
Dinner and Show: Blackthorn Celtic Band @ Porters Bistro Feb 24 2018 - Feb 24th @ Porters Bistro
Elk Run & Riot, AZTEC @ Vinyl Envy Mar 16 2018 - Feb 24th @ Vinyl Envy
Who Killed Spalding Gray? @ Belfry Theatre Mar 13 2018 - Feb 24th @ Belfry Theatre
Live Celtic Music at The Irish Times: Knacker
Moron
Better Late than Never: GUNZ N
Redwoods, Chase the Bear @ V-lounge Mar 2 2018 - Feb 24th @ V-lounge
Ms. Lisa Fischer & Grand Baton @ Royal Theatre Mar 27 2018 - Feb 24th @ Royal Theatre
Convergence: a night of art music and dance @ Fort Tectoria Mar 10 2018 - Feb 24th @ Fort Tectoria
Iron Kingdom, Scythia, Odinfist, ArkenFire, Apprentice @ Rickshaw Theatre Apr 13 2018 - Feb 24th @ Rickshaw Theatre
A Chorus of Disapproval @ Langham Court Theatre Jun 6 2018 - Feb 24th @ Langham Court Theatre
Provincial Festival Dance Finals and Highlights Concert @ University Centre Farquhar Auditorium Jun 1 2018 - Feb 24th @ University Centre Farquhar Auditorium
Chase the Bear, We The Few @ Vinyl Envy Mar 3 2018 - Feb 24th @ Vinyl Envy
OPEN STUDIO - Studio 216: Lynda Lombardi, Susan Geddes, TC Davis, Jeff Maltby, Allan Toews @ Rock Bay Square 2626 Bridge St. Mar 10 2018 - Feb 24th @ Rock Bay Square 2626 Bridge St.
Jon and Roy, Trey Anastasio Band, The Head and the Heart, Xavier Rudd @ Levitate Music Festival Jul 7 2018 - Feb 24th @ Levitate Music Festival
THE MET OPERA LIVE IN HD: CENDRILLON (CINDERELLA) @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre May 19 2018 - Feb 24th @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre
3441 Modern Acoustic Guitar Festival: Andre Käpper, Maneli Jamal, Don Alder, Reentko Dierks @ Haus Beda Apr 21 2018 - Feb 24th @ Haus Beda
I Break Strings: Wil @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Mar 2 2018 - Feb 24th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Cafe Daughter: Tiffany Ayalik, Kenneth T. Williams, Lisa C. Ravensbergen @ Belfry Theatre Mar 20 2018 - Feb 24th @ Belfry Theatre
David Vest plays Little Richard: David’s band includes Damian Graham, Ryan Tandy, and Tom Bowler, plus frequent guests. @ Hermann
Spring Modern Handmade Market @ Shawnigan Cobble Hill Farmers Institute & Agricultural Society Mar 24 2018 - Feb 24th @ Shawnigan Cobble Hill Farmers Institute & Agricultural Society
.: Peach Pyramid, Wired to the Sky, The Half Moon Shine @ Copper Owl Mar 2 2018 - Feb 24th @ Copper Owl
Beyond Sahara: Riding from Cairo to Cape Town, A Motorcyle Adventure Film @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Feb 27 2018 - Feb 24th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Mike Allen Quartet: Mike Allen-tenor sax Miguelito Valdes-trumpet John Lee-bass Kelby MacNayr-drums @ Hermann
Foreign Beggars, VS. , NGHT SHFT @ Bloom Nightclub Feb 24 2018 - Feb 24th @ Bloom Nightclub
Iron Kingdom, Battlesworn, Malevolents, Lungflower @ The Queens Mar 15 2018 - Feb 24th @ The Queens
Polyrythmics, Coco Jafro @ WISE Hall Feb 23 2018 - Feb 24th @ WISE Hall
Jon and Roy, Trey Anastasio Band, The Head and the Heart, Xavier Rudd @ Levitate Music Festival Jul 8 2018 - Feb 24th @ Levitate Music Festival
2441  Guitar Night: Don Alder, Maneli Jamal, Andre Kaepper, Reentko Dirks @ Tuchfabrik Apr 22 2018 - Feb 24th @ Tuchfabrik
Scin Laeca album release show: Scin Laeca, Tayt Modern, Night Bust  @ LanaLou
Mouthpiece: Norah Sadava, Amy Nostbakken @ Belfry Theatre Mar 13 2018 - Feb 24th @ Belfry Theatre
Live Celtic Music ft: Knacker
Xavier Rudd, Plus Guests @ McPherson Playhouse Jun 8 2018 - Feb 24th @ McPherson Playhouse
20th Anniversary Tour: Big Wreck, Jesse Roper @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Mar 3 2018 - Feb 24th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Oh Wonder, Astronomyy @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Apr 16 2018 - Feb 24th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Darkest Darks, Lightest Lights: White Buffalo, Matthew Barber @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Mar 2 2018 - Feb 24th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Seeking the Sacred: A Musical Feast for Pipe Organ and Choir: Linden Singers of Victoria, David Stratkauskas  @ St. John The Divine Mar 3 2018 - Feb 24th @ St. John The Divine
Imagination Station: Cat Fink  @ Centennial Hall Mar 21 2018 - Feb 24th @ Centennial Hall
DIRKSCHNEIDER , Elm Street @ Rickshaw Theatre Mar 18 2018 - Feb 24th @ Rickshaw Theatre
Frequency Saturday: Galactic After Party:  dj ShmeeJay, Andrew Allsgood  @ Copper Owl Mar 3 2018 - Feb 24th @ Copper Owl
Tomorrow
Frequency Saturdays : BOOM feat: Tyger Dhula, SCOTT W. , Mr Moe @ Copper Owl Feb 24 2018 - Feb 24th @ Copper Owl
Psychedelic Rock
.: Malevolents, Fractured Anatomy, Krypteia  @ Copper Owl Feb 25 2018 - Feb 24th @ Copper Owl
8th Annual Vintage Spring Fair: the millies, Lucky J @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre Mar 2 2018 - Feb 24th @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre
The World of Drum & Bass 2018 tour at SUBculture Saturdays @ The Red Room Mar 10 2018 - Feb 24th @ The Red Room
Funk Night: Dancing to a Funk Band @ Hermann
Zeke Beats, Strange Thing, Cozway, Selenophile @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Feb 24 2018 - Feb 24th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Blue Rain Sunday Jam at the Loft: Blue Rain @ The Loft (Victoria) Feb 25 2018 - Feb 24th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Dixieland  with Mike Broadly and the Dixie Boppers @ Hermann
Who Killed Spalding Gray?: Daniel MacIvor @ Belfry Theatre Mar 13 2018 - Feb 24th @ Belfry Theatre
Our Place Fundraiser w/: Cartoon Lizard, SmashBoomPow!, Steady Phase @ Copper Owl Mar 1 2018 - Feb 24th @ Copper Owl
We Were That Song Tour: Brett Kissel, Dan Davidson @ The Mary Winspear Centre Mar 20 2018 - Feb 24th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Simon Jarrett Jazz @ Porters Bistro Feb 23 2018 - Feb 24th @ Porters Bistro
Electro-Acoustic:  An Exploration of Electronics in Folk and Jazz: Hannah Epperson, Uschi Tala, Thelema Banana @ St. Ann
Live Music at the Landing: Edie DaPonte, Joey Smith @ Beacon Landing Restaurant & Lounge Feb 24 2018 - Feb 24th @ Beacon Landing Restaurant & Lounge
Introduction to Auditions w/ Joanne Wilson @ CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers Jun 2 2018 - Feb 24th @ CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers
Blues at The Phoenix: Blackfish @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill Feb 24 2018 - Feb 24th @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill
Gallery Show and Sale: Catherine Fraser, Wilma Millette, Rene Deerheart, Catherine Taron, Brigette Furlonger, Donna Birtwistle, Sue Coleman, Joane Moran - AFCA, Neil Fatin, Charlotte Haggart, Ursula Rettich, Nathalie Mansey, Bev Robertson - AFCA @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre Mar 1 2018 - Feb 24th @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre
Sunday Night Music @ BBR: Lola Parks @ Brentwood Bay Resort Mar 11 2018 - Feb 24th @ Brentwood Bay Resort
Provincial Festival National Finals and Highlights Concert @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Jun 2 2018 - Feb 24th @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic)
Platinum Painter
Audio Growth 18: Laizlo, Yung Gunn, Bob Le Head @ Vinyl Envy Feb 23 2018 - Feb 24th @ Vinyl Envy
WoodStockhausen 2018: Experimental Music for Rock Band: Joshua Amendt-Moylan , Matt Kaufhold , Tristan Holleufer, Maria Eduarda Mendes Martins, John Cage, Giorgio Magnanensi @ Copper Owl Apr 29 2018 - Feb 24th @ Copper Owl
Live Electronic music with: Hello Moth, Distant Grand, ELIZABETE BALČUS @ Copper Owl Apr 1 2018 - Feb 24th @ Copper Owl
Neon Smoke Tour: Gord Bamford, Aaron Goodvin  @ The Mary Winspear Centre Mar 1 2018 - Feb 24th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Sounds of Spring!: Duncan Choral Society, Sari Alesh @ Duncan United Church Mar 17 2018 - Feb 24th @ Duncan United Church
Spring Release Carnivale: Luscious Moov , Ndidi Cascade, Gustavo Ferman, Luis Machuca , Kyle "Waxwork" Workman   @ XY YVR Mar 29 2018 - Feb 24th @ XY YVR
Wes Carroll Confabulation, Kubla Kalm @ Vinyl Envy Mar 9 2018 - Feb 24th @ Vinyl Envy
Milk Crate Bandits: Jack Ray- Banjo, Vocals Brad Shigeta- Trombone, Vocals Joseph Abbott- Clarinet, Vocals Noah Gotfrit- Bass @ Hermann
Split Cassette Tape World Tour (homecoming): The Hex, The Tower of Dudes @ Copper Owl Mar 24 2018 - Feb 24th @ Copper Owl
ON TOUR FROM LA!!!: SMUT  (LA PUNK), Nomas, No Heart @ Logan
Future Soul feat.: Mt.Doyle feat Phillionaire & Orilla, Lasu & Moses @ Copper Owl Mar 16 2018 - Feb 24th @ Copper Owl
Come in From the Rain Choral Concert: Coastal Sound Music Academy @ Canadian Memorial United Church Mar 3 2018 - Feb 24th @ Canadian Memorial United Church
Bison, SHIBBOLETH, Crematory Ash, Bloody Wilma @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Mar 31 2018 - Feb 24th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Nevermind, Dazed n Amused @ Pub 340 Mar 24 2018 - Feb 24th @ Pub 340
Oak Bay High School Musical Theatre Presents Anything Goes @ Dave Dunnet Community Theatre (Oak Bay High School) Feb 23 2018 - Feb 24th @ Dave Dunnet Community Theatre (Oak Bay High School)
Why We Are Here!: Brian Quirt, Martin Julien, Anne Schaefer, Krystal Cook @ Belfry Theatre Mar 12 2018 - Feb 24th @ Belfry Theatre
Black History/African Heritage Month Closing Gala @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill Feb 24 2018 - Feb 24th @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill
Nightwish @ Queen Elizabeth Theatre Apr 7 2018 - Feb 24th @ Queen Elizabeth Theatre
Finger Eleven, I Mother Earth @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) May 6 2018 - Feb 24th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Electro-punk: Neon Feline, The Plodes, Timing X, The Tower of Dudes @ Logan
The Clean House @ Langham Court Theatre May 4 2018 - Feb 24th @ Langham Court Theatre
Carmanah @ Aeolian Hall Mar 16 2018 - Feb 24th @ Aeolian Hall
Mouthpiece @ Belfry Theatre Studio A Mar 13 2018 - Feb 24th @ Belfry Theatre Studio A
Café Daughter @ Belfry Theatre Mar 20 2018 - Feb 24th @ Belfry Theatre
SPACE DISCO with: Audio Osmosis @ Copper Owl Mar 15 2018 - Feb 24th @ Copper Owl
Tea with the Muse Playshop @ dRAW heART Studio #324-1175 Cook Street, Victoria Feb 24 2018 - Feb 24th @ dRAW heART Studio #324-1175 Cook Street, Victoria
Lorna Carleton: Dragons of Nibiru (Cowichan Library) @ Vancouver Island Regional Library (Cowichan Branch) May 5 2018 - Feb 24th @ Vancouver Island Regional Library (Cowichan Branch)
Misha Piatigorsky Trio: featuring world renown drummer Rudy Royston and Victoria
Gitarrennacht: Don Alder, Maneli Jamal, Reentko Dirks, Andre Käpper @ Kulturfabrik Apr 20 2018 - Feb 24th @ Kulturfabrik
Blues at The Phoenix: Blackfish @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill Feb 24 2018 - Feb 24th @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill
Provincial Festival Highlights Concert @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) May 31 2018 - Feb 24th @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic)
HANK ANGEL and his ISLAND DEVILS @ The Loft (Victoria) Mar 31 2018 - Feb 24th @ The Loft (Victoria)
St. Paddy
1st Annual Irish Whiskey Hooley: Cookeilidh, Knacker
THE MET OPERA LIVE IN HD: LUISA MILLER @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre May 12 2018 - Feb 24th @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre
Frequency Saturdays :: Yu Su, HRISTO @ Copper Owl Mar 17 2018 - Feb 24th @ Copper Owl
Impressions of Lightfoot: James McRae , Jennifer Scott, Nico Rhodes, Ken Lister @ Hermann
JS Bach MASS IN B minor: Victoria Philharmonic Choir, Anne Grimm, Nathaniel Watson, Benjamin Butterfield, Sarah Fryer, Merrie Klazek, Soile Stratkauskas , Katrina Russell , David Stratkauskas , Peter Butterfield @ First Metropolitan United Church Mar 10 2018 - Feb 24th @ First Metropolitan United Church
Hermann
Early Show with: Hearing Trees, Crashing Into Things, Non Stop Talk @ Copper Owl Mar 17 2018 - Feb 24th @ Copper Owl
SS Princess Sophia: Commemorative Exhibit @ Maritime Museum of BC Jan 12 2018 - Feb 24th @ Maritime Museum of BC
Hermann
Oh Wonder, Astronomyy @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Apr 17 2018 - Feb 24th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)

Newsletter:

Fill out your e-mail address
to receive our newsletter!